New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Avalon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Avalon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Avalon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0448,727
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,44311,461
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7709,799
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5558,423
ZhengzhouChina 10,5056,528
ZhijiangChina 10,1616,314
ZagrebCroatia 18,24811,339
ZugspitzeGermany 18,56611,537
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,76311,038
ZahedanIran 14,0358,721
ZanjanIran 15,4299,588
ZacatecasMexico 11,0636,874
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3487,052
ZinderNiger 16,67410,362
ZhobPakistan 13,4468,356
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5824,712
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5804,711
ZamoscPoland 17,60710,941
Zielona GoraPoland 18,05211,218
ZigalovoRussia 12,5497,798
ZiganskRussia 12,7757,938
ZyryankaRussia 12,0717,501
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,67212,224
ZurichSwitzerland 18,73411,641
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0818,128
ZonguldakTurkey 16,95910,539
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,79110,434
ZitomirUkraine 17,23410,710
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,96510,542
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,97110,546
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3847,074
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1788,189
ZambeziZambia 13,2738,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -