New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Avalon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Avalon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Avalon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8909,874
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5419,657
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6949,752
YaoundeCameroon 15,5409,657
YokoCameroon 15,6879,748
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,1239,397
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1188,151
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0068,082
YanjiChina 10,3986,461
YichangChina 10,3206,413
YinchuanChina 11,2657,000
YiningChina 13,2798,251
YariguiesColombia 12,2967,641
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4458,355
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4558,361
YazdIran 14,7169,145
YakushimaJapan 9,1675,696
YamagataJapan 9,5085,908
YamaguchiJapan 9,4865,895
YokkaichiJapan 9,3295,797
YokohamaJapan 9,2525,749
YonagoJapan 9,5205,916
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0515,624
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7814,214
YeMyanmar 10,0766,261
YolaNigeria 16,0639,981
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7236,042
YurimaguasPeru 11,1336,918
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1359,405
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3096,406
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7339,155
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6597,245
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9497,425
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0997,518
York, PaUsa 14,1268,778
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,9138,646
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9286,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -