New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Avalon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Avalon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Avalon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0438,727
ShkoderAlbania 17,97511,170
SkikdaAlgeria 18,87511,729
SaltaArgentina 10,3926,458
San AntonioArgentina 9,0765,640
San LuisArgentina 9,6315,985
San RafaelArgentina 9,3965,839
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4785,890
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2226,352
SarmientoArgentina 8,4625,258
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2341,388
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2361,390
SalzburgAustria 18,41011,440
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7139,764
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5109,638
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5769,679
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,80711,065
SaveBenin 16,25110,098
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1436,924
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,07311,231
SalvadorBrazil 13,0768,126
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6816,637
SantaremBrazil 13,0478,107
SantosBrazil 11,6167,218
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7147,279
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8717,998
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7038,515
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0166,845
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7266,665
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8597,369
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7428,539
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4507,737
São PauloBrazil 11,6417,234
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7837,322
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4597,121
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2378,226
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1888,195
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1527,551
SobralBrazil 13,8758,622
SoureBrazil 13,6248,466
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9418,042
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3496,431
SurubimBrazil 13,7298,531
SadovoBulgaria 17,53310,895
SandanskiBulgaria 17,66010,974
SofiaBulgaria 17,66610,978
SiemreapCambodia 9,4655,881
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5919,689
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4117,712
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1899,439
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6767,255
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,7669,176
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,2759,492
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8217,967
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8948,634
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,3529,540
Scott, SkCanada 12,7177,903
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,3019,508
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,3469,536
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,7639,174
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8657,995
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5168,399
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5848,442
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6117,837
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0047,460
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,8139,826
Summerside, PeCanada 15,3769,555
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,6437,857
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,6367,852
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6519,725
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,27111,354
SalCape Verde 16,80110,440
SantiagoChile 9,3395,804
SewellChile 9,3135,787
ShanghaiChina 9,7436,055
ShantouChina 9,3585,815
ShenyangChina 10,5726,569
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0387,480
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5597,805
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6517,240
SibenikCroatia 18,27611,357
SplitCroatia 18,23411,331
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,88311,113
StudsgårdDenmark 18,07611,233
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4578,362
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4808,377
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5178,400
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4548,360
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5328,409
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4298,345
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4078,331
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3898,320
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3488,295
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5358,411
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5098,395
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4348,348
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3818,315
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4348,348
San GabrielEcuador 11,4877,138
SalloumEgypt 17,11810,637
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,95510,536
SohagEgypt 16,28610,120
St. KatrineEgypt 16,22310,081
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4947,142
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4965,279
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,53410,275
StrasbourgFrance 18,72611,637
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7888,568
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7548,547
SukhumiGeorgia 16,25410,100
SchleswigGermany 18,18411,300
StuttgartGermany 18,61811,569
SamosGreece 17,25610,723
Skiros IslandGreece 17,50010,875
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,40410,815
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,0449,970
SiguiriGuinea 16,67910,365
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6047,211
SzegedHungary 17,92611,139
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,16711,289
StykkisholmurIceland 17,13510,648
SagarIndia 12,2207,594
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1858,193
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5053,421
SemnanIran 14,9759,306
ShahroudIran 14,8909,253
ShirazIran 14,7269,151
ShannonIreland 18,70611,624
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,92511,760
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,26611,351
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,03511,207
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,74411,648
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,86911,725
Scuro MountainItaly 18,18611,301
SigonellaItaly 18,24711,339
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9819,931
SagaJapan 9,4575,877
SaigoJapan 9,5945,962
SakaiJapan 9,5355,925
SakataJapan 9,5925,961
SapporoJapan 9,9576,187
SaseboJapan 9,4765,888
SendaiJapan 9,4885,896
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2745,763
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4915,898
ShinjoJapan 9,5595,940
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2195,729
ShirakawaJapan 9,4005,841
ShizuokaJapan 9,2565,752
SumotoJapan 9,3435,806
SuttsuJapan 9,9686,194
SuwaJapan 9,3745,825
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7955,465
SavannakhetLaos 9,6525,998
SiauliaiLithuania 17,39210,807
SiluteLithuania 17,52710,891
SkopjeMacedonia 17,79911,061
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6377,231
SalimaMalawi 12,6707,873
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7884,839
SibuMalaysia 7,9774,957
SanMali 16,91510,511
SegouMali 16,92010,514
SikassoMali 16,69410,374
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7856,702
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1766,945
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9357,416
SainshandMongolia 11,5407,171
SafiMorocco 18,95611,779
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,61911,570
SittweMyanmar 10,8316,731
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 218135
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,91311,131
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7959,815
SaiqOman 13,9138,646
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8068,579
SurOman 13,7258,529
SialkotPakistan 13,1138,149
SibbiPakistan 13,4678,368
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7596,686
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4696,506
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5924,718
SandomierzPoland 17,70811,004
SniezkaPoland 18,09911,247
SuwalkiPoland 17,49910,874
SzczecinPoland 18,01711,196
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,44012,080
Santa MariaPortugal 18,22311,324
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7588,549
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7096,655
Satu MareRomania 17,69510,996
SibiuRomania 17,62210,950
SulinaRomania 17,17910,675
SadrinskRussia 14,9399,283
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,82710,457
SalekhardRussia 14,9319,279
SaratovRussia 16,0199,954
SejmcanRussia 11,7517,302
SelagoncyRussia 13,0148,087
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0596,251
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6477,238
SmolenskRussia 16,91810,513
SociRussia 16,36810,171
SortovalaRussia 16,72210,391
SuntarRussia 12,5787,816
SurgutRussia 14,5109,017
SverdlovskRussia 15,1369,406
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7109,763
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9708,681
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,3229,521
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0457,485
SingaporeSingapore 8,5295,300
SliacSlovakia 17,94811,153
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0236,229
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3826,451
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,97012,410
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,67312,225
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,74112,267
SevilleSpain 19,58612,171
SennarSudan 15,1769,430
ShambatSudan 15,4269,586
ShendiSudan 15,4409,595
StenseleSweden 17,01310,572
StockholmSweden 17,44110,838
StorlienSweden 17,31510,760
SundsvallSweden 17,21810,699
SantisSwitzerland 18,68711,613
SongeaTanzania 12,9008,016
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7396,052
SongkhlaThailand 9,2455,745
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8386,114
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5105,910
SurinThailand 9,6095,971
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,54210,279
SokodeTogo 16,37910,178
SfaxTunisia 18,45911,470
SousseTunisia 18,52511,511
SamsunTurkey 16,58910,309
SiirtTurkey 16,0169,953
SivasTurkey 16,48610,244
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3928,944
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,04111,832
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,12311,262
SarataUkraine 17,19110,682
SarnyUkraine 17,36010,788
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,83110,459
SumyUkraine 16,81010,446
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2338,845
SaltoUruguay 10,2856,391
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9576,809
Safford, AzUsa 11,2687,002
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,7009,134
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0518,110
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0568,113
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,6537,863
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1108,147
Salem, InUsa 13,3958,324
Salem, OrUsa 11,3937,079
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7167,281
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8317,352
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8577,368
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7646,689
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8316,731
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7588,550
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7016,650
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3478,294
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6826,638
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7276,666
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4728,372
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9028,639
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3688,307
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2497,611
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3327,663
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3958,324
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6467,237
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6367,230
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7757,317
Selma, AlUsa 12,9028,018
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4808,998
Seymour, InUsa 13,3958,324
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4138,335
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3137,652
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4047,708
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8517,986
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9008,016
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5218,402
Southport, NcUsa 13,7308,532
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0718,122
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7718,557
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9068,020
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9047,397
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3568,300
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1748,186
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7437,919
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0266,852
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1958,200
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0588,114
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5918,446
Stamford, CtUsa 14,4038,950
State College, PaUsa 14,1008,762
State University, MsUsa 12,8097,960
State University, NmUsa 11,4047,087
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8738,621
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0247,472
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0148,087
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9226,787
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9478,045
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5739,056
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5577,803
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5018,390
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6437,235
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8818,005
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7927,949
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,3408,911
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0998,761
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4697,748
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8868,007
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1388,164
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,30411,374
SocotraYemen 13,5108,396
SenangaZambia 13,0058,081
SerenjeZambia 12,9588,052
SeshekeZambia 12,8227,967
SolweziZambia 13,2568,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -