New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Avalon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Avalon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Avalon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0996,276
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3846,453
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7726,073
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9784,958
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6196,599
RosarioArgentina 9,9936,210
RichmondAustralia 2,2841,420
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0161,874
RecifeBrazil 13,7478,543
RemansoBrazil 13,2118,209
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4577,120
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8747,379
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2266,976
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9227,408
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4347,727
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5158,399
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,8307,973
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8277,971
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3998,948
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,1237,533
Roberval, QcCanada 14,8319,216
RuoqiangChina 12,5047,770
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4037,708
RandersDenmark 18,00111,186
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3098,270
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4998,388
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9144,296
RumipambaEcuador 11,3027,023
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,21610,077
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,15410,038
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,38710,183
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8248,591
RostockGermany 18,09411,244
RhodesGreece 17,11010,632
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,13010,645
ReykhólarIceland 17,11310,634
ReykjavíkIceland 17,24610,717
RamsarIran 15,2609,483
RashtIran 15,3649,547
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,77911,670
RadicofaniItaly 18,61411,567
Resia PassItaly 18,62511,574
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,53711,519
RivoltoItaly 18,46611,475
Rolle PassItaly 18,55111,528
RomeItaly 18,55311,529
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,57411,542
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,43811,458
RumoiJapan 10,0366,237
RigaLatvia 17,30710,755
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,43010,831
RodriguesMauritius 10,2486,368
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5797,817
RabatMorocco 19,20411,934
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3246,415
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9588,052
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11370
RangioraNew Zealand 302188
ReeftonNew Zealand 272169
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 496308
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 394245
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 365227
RoxburghNew Zealand 654407
RuakuraNew Zealand 385239
RuatoriaNew Zealand 470292
RivasNicaragua 11,6107,215
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2688,245
RebolyRussia 16,60410,318
Rostov On DonRussia 16,42710,208
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9289,276
RagaSudan 15,2809,495
RashadSudan 15,2229,459
RenkSudan 15,0889,376
RumbekSudan 14,8739,242
RanongThailand 9,6175,976
Roi EtThailand 9,6886,020
RizeTurkey 16,24110,092
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3388,910
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,16010,664
RomnyUkraine 16,89610,499
RovnoUkraine 17,40910,818
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2168,834
RochaUruguay 10,2106,344
Racine, WiUsa 13,4718,371
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7738,558
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5047,770
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5037,770
Reading, PaUsa 14,2258,839
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0466,864
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2017,582
Redding, CaUsa 11,0726,880
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8756,758
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1386,922
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4338,347
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9738,683
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9738,683
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7608,550
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2088,207
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,2258,840
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9148,025
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3498,295
Rockville, InUsa 13,3778,313
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9228,030
Rome, GaUsa 13,1808,190
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2668,243
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2376,983
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6747,254
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1548,795
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0868,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -