New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Avalon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Avalon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Avalon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7118,520
NeuquenArgentina 9,0545,626
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7676,069
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,494928
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1502,579
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2361,390
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2171,999
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2358,225
NatitingouBenin 16,52110,266
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9677,436
NgaoundereCameroon 15,8229,832
NkoundjaCameroon 15,7599,793
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6879,748
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6917,265
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,6119,701
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,0579,357
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8627,993
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7767,939
North Bay, OnCanada 14,2448,851
N’DjamenaChad 16,23510,088
NanchangChina 9,8506,121
NanjingChina 9,9666,193
NanningChina 9,8736,135
NicosiaCyprus 16,62310,330
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,04111,211
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5018,390
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3098,270
NegeleEthiopia 14,0608,737
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6211,628
NandiFiji 2,6211,628
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,07810,613
NancyFrance 18,80011,683
NantesFrance 19,30011,993
NiceFrance 18,97211,789
NeustrelitzGermany 18,10311,249
NurembergGermany 18,45611,469
NurnbergGermany 18,45911,470
NaxosGreece 17,36310,789
NanortalikGreenland 16,57610,300
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,52610,270
NordGreenland 15,5039,634
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,11110,011
NzerekoreGuinea 16,28010,117
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0097,462
New DelhiIndia 12,6577,865
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,39311,430
NaganoJapan 9,4325,861
NagasakiJapan 9,4295,859
NagoJapan 8,9575,566
NagoyaJapan 9,3355,801
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9375,553
NaraJapan 9,3385,803
NazeJapan 9,0405,617
NemuroJapan 9,8496,121
NiigataJapan 9,5235,918
NikkoJapan 9,3885,834
NobeokaJapan 9,3265,795
NairobiKenya 13,6838,503
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,6543,513
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5178,400
NidaLithuania 17,55410,908
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,8477,362
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2016,961
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8898,010
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7677,933
NaraMali 17,11110,633
NioroMali 17,09710,624
NemaMauritania 17,27210,733
NouakchottMauritania 17,24410,716
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2501,398
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 257160
NelsonNew Zealand 14489
New PlymouthNew Zealand 254158
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8351
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6167,219
N’GuigmiNiger 16,53910,277
NiameyNiger 16,85210,472
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,70310,379
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,26610,108
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7589,792
NawabshahPakistan 13,2238,217
NokkundiPakistan 13,8438,602
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9796,822
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3065,162
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5149,640
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5967,206
NikolaevRussia 17,01910,576
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9946,832
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7546,683
NizneangarskRussia 12,4127,713
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8647,994
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1849,435
NovgorodRussia 16,84010,465
NovosibirskRussia 13,7578,549
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8646,751
No. 6Sudan 15,8169,828
NyalaSudan 15,6559,728
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7106,034
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9316,171
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4025,842
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1196,288
NarathiwatThailand 9,0895,648
NigdeTurkey 16,61810,327
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0789,369
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,83210,460
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6648,491
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6648,491
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1948,199
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5327,788
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6847,882
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6779,120
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,3458,914
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,9508,668
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1718,185
New London, WiUsa 13,4948,385
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5407,793
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5207,780
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1108,147
New YorkUsa 14,4038,950
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,4048,951
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,4008,948
Newark, NjUsa 14,3778,934
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7678,555
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4148,336
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4677,747
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1208,153
Newport, TnUsa 13,4528,359
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8827,383
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0308,719
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,7547,925
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2036,962
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6487,860
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4777,753
Norton, KsUsa 12,4517,737
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7678,555
NdolaZambia 13,0628,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -