New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Avalon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Avalon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Avalon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0798,749
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9298,655
MilianaAlgeria 19,17811,918
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4968,386
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0912,542
Malarg EArgentina 9,2485,747
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8325,489
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7286,045
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9326,172
MendozaArgentina 9,5075,908
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5155,913
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4086,468
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2892,044
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,8891,174
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5983,478
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3513,325
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6001,616
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,5841,606
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9711,846
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9361,825
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0342,507
MuharraqBahrain 14,6979,133
MinskBelarus 17,21910,700
MogilevBelarus 17,06310,603
MaunBotswana 12,6027,831
MacapaBrazil 13,5168,399
MacauBrazil 13,9478,667
MaceioBrazil 13,5488,419
MachadoBrazil 11,8537,366
ManausBrazil 12,5987,829
MarabaBrazil 13,1738,186
MaringaBrazil 11,3567,057
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1268,157
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6537,863
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2888,257
MonteiroBrazil 13,6548,485
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4367,728
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8558,610
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1098,146
MamfeCameroon 15,8189,829
MarouaCameroon 16,10510,008
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,5809,060
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4849,001
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4067,709
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4367,728
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,4547,739
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7167,281
Moncton, NbCanada 15,3039,509
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,1209,396
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,6409,097
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,6149,081
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,7697,935
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,3648,926
Morden, MbCanada 13,1468,169
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1918,818
MoundouChad 15,8309,837
MatecanaColombia 11,9737,440
MoroniComoros 12,3287,661
MosnovCzech Republic 17,98611,177
MarstalDenmark 18,11511,257
Melville HallDominica 13,9458,666
MichesDominican Republic 13,5408,414
MocaDominican Republic 13,4448,354
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3948,323
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3838,317
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4658,367
MilagroEcuador 11,1376,921
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,93910,526
MinyaEgypt 16,46010,229
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,6269,710
MassawaEritrea 14,8939,254
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,68710,991
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,30710,755
MarseilleFrance 19,13411,890
MontpellierFrance 19,22711,948
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6038,453
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0463,136
MakokouGabon 15,1489,413
MayumbaGabon 14,8029,198
MitzicGabon 15,2199,457
MkamboGabon 15,1549,417
MoandaGabon 14,9159,268
MouilaGabon 14,9559,293
MagdeburgGermany 18,26611,351
MunichGermany 18,46911,477
MünsterGermany 18,48011,484
MethoniGreece 17,66110,974
MilosGreece 17,42610,829
MitiliniGreece 17,32610,767
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,33110,770
MacentaGuinea 16,35510,163
MamouGuinea 16,51710,264
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7614,823
MiskolcHungary 17,84811,091
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7827,321
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5207,780
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3727,688
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4957,143
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9244,303
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0743,774
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1285,672
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9783,094
MashhadIran 14,5069,014
Malin HeadIreland 18,43311,455
M. CalamitaItaly 18,72611,637
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,16911,291
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,22311,324
MilanItaly 18,76411,660
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,79911,682
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,66411,598
ManIvory Coast 16,24510,095
MaebashiJapan 9,3725,824
MaizuruJapan 9,4335,862
MakurazakiJapan 9,2695,760
MatsueJapan 9,5355,925
MatsumotoJapan 9,4005,841
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3935,837
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7085,412
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5974,721
MishimaJapan 9,2495,747
MitoJapan 9,3155,788
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1255,670
MiyakoJapan 9,5895,959
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9465,559
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2735,763
MiyazakiJapan 9,2775,765
MombetsuJapan 10,0226,228
MoriokaJapan 9,6235,980
MuroranJapan 9,8936,148
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2715,761
MutsuJapan 9,7816,078
Ma’AnJordan 16,16510,045
MafraqJordan 16,24310,094
MombasaKenya 13,2518,234
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5977,207
MaseruLesotho 11,4877,138
MonroviaLiberia 16,09210,000
MisratahLibya 17,97411,169
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,7737,316
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7097,276
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1576,933
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4917,141
MakhangaMalawi 12,3767,691
MangochiMalawi 12,5677,810
MwmosaMalawi 12,3937,701
MzimbaMalawi 12,9028,017
MzuzuMalawi 12,9208,028
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7395,430
MersingMalaysia 8,6245,359
MiriMalaysia 7,9694,952
MaleMaldives 11,2667,001
MenakaMali 17,11010,633
MoptiMali 17,04510,592
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3833,345
MazatlanMexico 10,8006,711
MeridaMexico 11,9637,434
Mexico CityMexico 11,0846,888
MonterreyMexico 11,4457,112
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9476,802
MaantyMongolia 11,8727,377
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8227,346
MatadMongolia 11,4347,105
MurenMongolia 12,4497,736
MarrakechMorocco 18,91611,754
MeknesMorocco 19,19911,930
MideltMorocco 19,06611,848
MaputoMozambique 11,6027,210
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1987,580
MandalayMyanmar 10,7196,661
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6536,620
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8046,093
MindatMyanmar 10,8406,736
MonywaMyanmar 10,8016,712
MyeikMyanmar 9,8046,093
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8736,756
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,65411,592
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 653406
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 200124
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 437271
Milford SoundNew Zealand 687427
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 324201
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 279174
MolesworthNew Zealand 168104
MotuekaNew Zealand 15999
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15697
Mt CookNew Zealand 483300
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 318197
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6227,222
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6207,221
MagariaNiger 16,59610,313
Maine SoroaNiger 16,49110,247
MaradiNiger 16,71210,385
MaiduguriNigeria 16,30110,129
MakurdiNigeria 16,0579,978
MinnaNigeria 16,32110,142
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7996,089
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,97810,550
MajisOman 14,0858,753
MasirahOman 13,6538,484
Muscat  Oman 13,8928,633
MultanPakistan 13,2198,215
MurreePakistan 13,2888,257
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9383,069
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9526,806
MoyobambaPeru 11,0546,869
MactanPhilippines 7,7414,810
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3145,167
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,73212,262
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,9779,307
MagadanRussia 11,4227,098
MahackalaRussia 15,7459,784
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4049,572
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4049,572
MarkovoRussia 11,7827,322
MinusinskRussia 13,1878,194
MogocaRussia 11,7987,332
MoscowRussia 16,54910,284
MurmanskRussia 16,21610,077
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5029,633
MatamSenegal 17,06410,603
MogadishuSomalia 13,3608,302
MadridSpain 19,86212,342
Madrid (b)Spain 19,86712,345
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,21511,941
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,50812,122
MelillaSpain 19,32912,011
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,48612,109
MalakalSudan 14,9829,310
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6277,225
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,89211,740
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3736,446
Mae SariangThailand 10,2926,395
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1336,297
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6465,994
MalatyaTurkey 16,35410,162
MersinTurkey 16,57910,302
MuglaTurkey 17,11810,637
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,64511,586
ManstonUk 18,78711,674
MeloUruguay 10,4126,470
MercedesUruguay 10,1196,288
MontevideoUruguay 10,0786,262
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2088,207
Madison, FlUsa 13,1568,175
Madison, InUsa 13,4698,370
Madison, NeUsa 12,7857,944
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3848,317
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5957,827
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,5548,422
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,0008,079
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3448,292
Marion, InUsa 13,5068,393
Marion, NcUsa 13,5298,407
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6888,506
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3707,687
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,0008,700
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8777,380
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7418,539
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4367,107
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1548,174
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2218,215
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,5087,773
Medford, WiUsa 13,4248,342
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8377,977
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8607,992
Mena, ArUsa 12,5577,803
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7877,946
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1537,552
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9548,050
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0408,103
Midland, TxUsa 11,7477,300
Milan, MnUsa 13,0348,100
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0058,082
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4947,764
Milford, DeUsa 14,2318,843
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2778,250
Millen, GaUsa 13,3488,295
Millport, OhUsa 13,8758,622
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6779,120
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4758,374
Minden, NeUsa 12,5847,820
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,2148,211
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2808,252
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0427,483
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7217,905
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,2058,206
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5828,440
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,0348,100
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9688,058
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7707,314
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2808,874
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8658,616
Morganton, NcUsa 13,5298,407
Moro, OrUsa 11,5097,152
Morris, MnUsa 13,0938,136
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6628,490
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,8298,594
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,1058,144
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,7378,536
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,7479,164
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1838,192
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,6048,454
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5047,770
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1218,154
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7267,908
MaracayVenezuela 13,0418,104
MaturinVenezuela 13,3688,307
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7387,916
MeridaVenezuela 12,6287,847
MagoyeZambia 12,8187,965
MansaZambia 13,2388,226
MbalaZambia 13,3208,277
MfuweZambia 12,8637,993
MisamfuZambia 13,2058,206
MonguZambia 13,0978,138
MpikaZambia 13,0228,092
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7927,949
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8317,973
MumbwaZambia 12,9318,035
MwinilungaZambia 13,3938,322
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2587,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -