New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Avalon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Avalon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Avalon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,45012,087
LuandaAngola 14,1418,787
LuenaAngola 13,5888,444
La PlataArgentina 9,9756,199
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6156,596
La RiojaArgentina 9,9256,168
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7376,051
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9264,926
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7216,662
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3031,431
LavertonAustralia 2,6001,616
LearmonthAustralia 5,9963,726
LongreachAustralia 3,4632,152
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4632,152
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7741,103
Low HeadAustralia 2,3461,458
LinzAustria 18,31111,379
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,89311,119
LerwickUk 17,89411,120
La PazBolivia 10,8966,771
LavrasBrazil 11,9437,422
LencoisBrazil 12,9708,059
LinharesBrazil 12,3717,687
LondrinaBrazil 11,4037,086
LomBulgaria 17,68710,991
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0878,132
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9458,666
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5468,418
Langara, BcCanada 11,7127,278
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,9398,662
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3177,654
London, OnCanada 13,9658,678
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0119,328
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4098,332
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8937,391
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,26411,350
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5955,963
LanzhouChina 11,2296,978
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6537,241
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3497,674
LimonCosta Rica 11,7427,297
LarnacaCyprus 16,58310,305
LimassolCyprus 16,62310,330
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2538,235
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8888,630
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,11011,253
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5058,392
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4348,348
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4528,359
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4428,353
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3177,032
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0256,851
LuxorEgypt 16,14610,034
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4687,126
Laucala BayFiji 2,5871,608
LappeenrantaFinland 16,87510,486
Le MansFrance 19,16011,906
LilleFrance 18,79911,682
LyonFrance 19,06511,847
LambarnGabon 15,1039,385
LastourvilleGabon 15,0069,325
LibrevilleGabon 15,2539,478
LeipzigGermany 18,26611,351
LindenbergGermany 18,11811,259
LamiaGreece 17,66910,980
LarissaGreece 17,69010,993
LemnosGreece 17,47610,860
LimnosGreece 17,46310,852
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9798,687
LabeGuinea 16,61610,326
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5144,669
La CeibaHonduras 11,8307,351
La MesaHonduras 11,7217,284
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9788,065
LudhianaIndia 12,9028,018
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,35011,403
LatinaItaly 18,51611,506
LatronicoItaly 18,23511,332
LecceItaly 18,06111,223
LodwarKenya 14,1488,792
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1016,277
LiepajaLatvia 17,48810,867
LaukuvaLithuania 17,46910,856
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,73311,641
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,87111,106
LabuanMalaysia 7,9504,940
LuqaMalta 18,21611,320
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9038,639
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5876,579
LashioMyanmar 10,6646,627
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 368229
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 595370
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 184114
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 479298
Levin MafNew Zealand 7244
LincolnNew Zealand 337210
LagosNigeria 16,0759,989
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,64910,967
LillehammerNorway 17,56810,917
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0718,122
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0996,897
LimaPeru 10,5806,575
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0054,974
LisbonPortugal 19,57112,162
LeninbadRussia 13,9178,648
LevsiRussia 14,8919,253
LungiSierra Leone 16,30310,131
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,35511,406
LanzaroteSpain 18,44811,464
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,74912,272
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,77111,664
LuganoSwitzerland 18,76811,662
LatakiaSyria 16,43210,211
LampangThailand 10,1786,325
LoeiThailand 9,9446,179
Lop BuriThailand 9,8256,105
LomeTogo 16,0679,984
LeemingUk 18,53711,519
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,89311,119
London, EnglandUk 18,81911,694
London-GatwickUk 18,84411,710
LynehamUk 18,84711,712
L’VovUkraine 17,57910,924
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,14510,654
LozovajaUkraine 16,69810,376
LubnyUkraine 16,93310,522
LuckUkraine 17,45010,844
LuganskUkraine 16,48110,242
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2918,259
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3997,705
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2997,642
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0958,137
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,5499,041
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8667,374
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7477,921
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9837,447
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2718,247
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0677,498
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1418,166
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1577,555
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6417,234
Larned, KsUsa 12,3897,699
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1107,525
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1566,933
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0768,747
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7387,915
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,7199,146
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9148,025
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8207,966
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8097,960
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2828,253
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2868,256
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,5298,407
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0868,132
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7498,544
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8377,356
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,8349,218
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8097,960
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8258,591
Libby, MtUsa 12,0697,500
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7307,911
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0008,700
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9638,055
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6727,875
Llano, TxUsa 11,9187,406
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3147,652
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7866,702
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7996,710
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7796,698
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6277,225
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,8418,601
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3688,307
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8097,960
Loup City, NeUsa 12,6047,832
Lowville, NyUsa 14,4168,958
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8937,391
Luling, TxUsa 11,9297,413
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3377,666
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,8208,588
LivingstoneZambia 12,7197,904
LundaziZambia 12,8878,008
LusakaZambia 12,8347,975
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8447,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -