New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Avalon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Avalon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Avalon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,03211,205
In SalahAlgeria 18,31311,380
InnsbruckAustria 18,54711,526
IbiriteBrazil 12,1107,525
IguatuBrazil 13,6818,501
IlheusBrazil 12,8737,999
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2648,243
IndaialBrazil 11,1826,949
IpameriBrazil 12,1027,520
IraiBrazil 10,9376,797
IreceBrazil 13,0658,119
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0228,092
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7157,901
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7987,953
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3817,694
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1057,522
ItapevaBrazil 11,4787,132
ItirucuBrazil 12,9688,059
ItuacuBrazil 12,8537,987
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3417,047
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4268,343
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,7429,161
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9068,020
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,3119,514
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3078,891
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4246,478
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9154,297
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6284,740
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4618,365
IzobambaEcuador 11,3557,056
IsmailiaEgypt 16,48310,243
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4997,146
IoanninaGreece 17,82511,077
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,9329,900
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,62210,329
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3847,695
IranshahrIran 13,9158,647
IstranaItaly 18,54511,524
IidaJapan 9,3345,800
IizukaJapan 9,4745,887
IrakoJapan 9,2775,765
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0035,594
IrozakiJapan 9,2005,717
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9705,574
IshinomakiJapan 9,4905,897
IwamizawaJapan 9,9576,187
IzuharaJapan 9,5945,962
IrbidJordan 16,28610,120
IfraneMorocco 19,15711,904
InvercargillNew Zealand 783487
IlorinNigeria 16,25310,100
InchonNorth Korea 10,0316,234
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8319,838
IslamabadPakistan 13,2938,260
IquitosPeru 11,5197,158
IloiloPhilippines 7,8734,893
IasiRomania 17,34610,779
IcaRussia 10,9186,784
IlirnejRussia 12,0757,504
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0496,866
IrkutskRussia 12,4107,712
Ivdel’Russia 15,1949,442
IbizaSpain 19,40612,059
IspartaTurkey 16,95410,536
IstanbulTurkey 17,17010,670
IzmirTurkey 17,26010,725
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,56410,915
IzmailUkraine 17,25110,720
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3817,693
Independence, KsUsa 12,5397,792
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,5359,032
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4168,337
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9328,036
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4078,331
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1138,149
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0758,125
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6308,470
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2818,874
IsokaZambia 13,1258,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -