New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Avalon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Avalon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Avalon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9098,643
ChlefAlgeria 19,22911,949
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,86311,722
CeresArgentina 10,1876,330
ChamicalArgentina 9,8776,138
ChepesArgentina 9,7776,075
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5335,303
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2956,397
CórdobaArgentina 9,9266,168
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9216,165
CorrientesArgentina 10,5926,582
CairnsAustralia 3,8852,414
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3301,448
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8643,644
CedunaAustralia 3,7742,345
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0961,924
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9582,459
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8041,742
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3092,678
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3011,430
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1262,564
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0756,882
CharnocksBarbados 13,9158,647
CotonouBenin 16,0689,985
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1787,567
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9237,409
CabroboBrazil 13,4728,372
CaceresBrazil 11,6637,247
CaetiteBrazil 12,7607,929
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7818,564
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4687,126
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2747,006
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7697,313
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5598,426
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7937,950
CaparaoBrazil 12,1737,564
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9317,414
CaratingaBrazil 12,2287,599
CaravelasBrazil 12,5757,814
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6777,878
CarolinaBrazil 13,1038,142
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3397,046
CataguasesBrazil 12,0467,486
CatalaoBrazil 12,0717,501
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7377,294
CaxiasBrazil 13,5868,442
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8656,752
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9598,674
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0017,458
ChapecoBrazil 10,9786,822
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0787,505
CipoBrazil 13,2668,243
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9048,019
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2377,604
CordeiroBrazil 12,0007,457
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6967,889
CorumbaBrazil 11,4097,090
CoximBrazil 11,6347,229
CrateusBrazil 13,7178,524
CuiabaBrazil 11,8107,339
CuritibaBrazil 11,3197,034
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3517,675
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8628,614
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6907,264
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,6109,700
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,3509,539
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,2549,479
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2978,263
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5957,205
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,9749,927
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0257,473
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6959,132
Charlo, NbCanada 15,2379,469
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,4239,584
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,4249,585
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7147,279
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2729,490
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2248,839
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,5529,043
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,5089,637
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8738,621
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3708,308
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2539,479
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7777,940
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,2028,825
Comox, BcCanada 11,6897,263
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4718,371
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,5989,071
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5567,802
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1477,549
ChicoChile 8,2445,123
ChillanChile 9,0085,597
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9285,548
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8596,127
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2415,121
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1885,710
ChangchunChina 10,6786,635
ChangduChina 11,3187,033
ChangshaChina 10,0186,225
ChengduChina 10,8066,715
ChongqingChina 10,5386,548
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4697,749
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,35711,407
CamagueyCuba 12,9618,054
CasablancaCuba 12,7117,898
ChebCzech Republic 18,34411,399
CopenhagenDenmark 17,96011,160
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5148,398
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3978,325
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4608,364
CanarEcuador 11,1586,934
CairoEgypt 16,52510,269
CaenFrance 19,05911,843
ChateaurouxFrance 19,18611,923
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8258,591
CocobeachGabon 15,3069,511
CologneGermany 18,59111,553
ChiosGreece 17,34210,777
CorfuGreece 17,89911,122
ConakryGuinea 16,39710,189
CatacamasHonduras 11,8497,363
CholutecaHonduras 11,6367,231
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3477,051
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2937,017
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2937,017
ChahbaharIran 13,8058,578
ClaremorrisIreland 18,59511,555
ClonesIreland 18,56311,535
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,55211,528
CorkIreland 18,79911,682
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,80511,686
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,79611,680
CameriItaly 18,80711,687
CampobassoItaly 18,37211,416
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,75911,657
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,75411,654
Cape FrascaItaly 18,85911,719
Cape MeleItaly 18,89011,738
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,29511,369
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,23811,333
CerviaItaly 18,56011,533
CiampinoItaly 18,54511,524
Cimone MountainItaly 18,68611,612
Cisa PassItaly 18,74111,646
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,60811,563
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,51711,507
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,20111,310
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,11911,260
ChibaJapan 9,2505,748
ChichibuJapan 9,3305,798
ChichijimaJapan 8,3105,164
ChoshiJapan 9,2355,739
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,35110,161
ChilekaMalawi 12,4657,746
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7017,893
ChitipaMalawi 13,1288,158
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2256,975
ComitanMexico 11,4327,104
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9023,668
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5647,186
ChoirMongolia 11,7667,312
CasablancaMorocco 19,13511,890
ChindeMozambique 12,1077,523
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3496,431
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 780485
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 230143
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 600373
ChristchurchNew Zealand 319198
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 318198
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 318198
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 189117
CondegaNicaragua 11,7027,272
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0256,230
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6726,010
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0166,224
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8476,119
ChhorPakistan 13,0618,116
ChitralPakistan 13,5218,402
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0106,842
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0296,854
CajamarcaPeru 10,8496,741
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9696,816
ChiclayoPeru 10,7676,690
ChimbotePeru 10,6926,644
CuzcoPeru 10,8606,748
CzestochowaPoland 17,87911,110
CoimbraPortugal 19,71412,250
CalafatRomania 17,71311,007
CeahlauRomania 17,47310,858
ClujRomania 17,65610,971
ConstantaRomania 17,25910,725
CraiovaRomania 17,64010,961
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0348,721
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6619,110
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9498,047
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2537,614
Cape UelenRussia 12,0127,464
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4636,502
CaraRussia 12,1247,534
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4079,574
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4787,754
ChitaRussia 11,9427,421
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9417,420
CokurdahRussia 12,6247,845
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8647,373
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3117,029
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4156,472
CaceresSpain 19,79412,300
CadizSpain 19,48412,107
Ciudad RealSpain 19,74812,272
CordobaSpain 19,64012,204
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9346,794
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7956,086
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5425,929
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2576,374
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2786,387
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6876,019
ChumphonThailand 9,6115,972
CanakkaleTurkey 17,37210,795
CorumTurkey 16,67910,364
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3318,905
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0648,739
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,87611,729
CernovcyUkraine 17,46410,853
ChernigovUkraine 17,04010,589
CarrascoUruguay 10,0896,270
ColoniaUruguay 10,0286,232
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8098,581
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0428,104
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1548,795
Camden, ScUsa 13,4938,385
Canton, NyUsa 14,5049,013
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,8467,983
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9958,697
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0829,372
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1248,156
Casper, WyUsa 12,2177,592
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5637,185
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0738,745
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7638,552
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1208,153
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5118,396
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5068,393
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6918,508
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5688,431
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9208,650
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1838,192
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2268,219
Chazy, NyUsa 14,6509,104
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,6509,104
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,6218,464
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2477,610
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2037,583
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4228,341
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4228,341
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0496,866
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8018,576
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2497,612
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4978,387
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,5148,398
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6568,486
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8617,992
Clark, SdUsa 12,9028,017
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7197,904
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2058,206
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9937,452
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8328,595
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2738,248
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9296,791
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,6338,471
College Park, MdUsa 14,0808,750
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0497,487
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9278,033
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4818,377
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4178,337
Columbus, InUsa 13,3958,324
Columbus, KsUsa 12,6117,837
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6828,502
Conception, MoUsa 12,8007,954
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5857,820
Conway, ArUsa 12,7077,896
Conway, ScUsa 13,6518,483
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,4188,960
Corning, ArUsa 12,8447,981
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,6109,079
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8097,338
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1827,570
Cortland, NyUsa 14,3088,891
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3517,054
Covington, LaUsa 12,6057,833
Covington, TnUsa 12,9198,028
Crete, NeUsa 12,7227,906
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3407,668
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7959,194
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7959,194
CaracasVenezuela 13,1228,154
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2188,214
CoroVenezuela 12,9588,052
ChipataZambia 12,8017,954
ChomaZambia 12,7607,929
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1577,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -